Staff Directory

Main Office     
     
Principal Lora Champlain [email protected]
Assistant Principal Gregory Harris [email protected]
Admin Assistant Melissa Scotti [email protected]
Admin Assistant Alison Lonsky [email protected]
     
Counseling    
     
School Counselor (Gr 8-9) Michelle Kannus [email protected]
School Counselor (Gr 6-7) Jessica Reynolds [email protected] 
     
6th Grade Team    

   
ELA Rebecca White  [email protected]
LAL  Karen Moshier [email protected]
Math Sarah Sinnigen [email protected]
Reading Kathy Lawson [email protected]
Science Sherry Tasselmyer  [email protected]
Social Studies Jack Sears [email protected]
     
7th Grade Team    
   
ELA Tamara Hayes [email protected]
Math Jordan Titus [email protected]
Reading Alexi Walts [email protected]
Science  Sharon Darlow [email protected]
Social Studies Lois Loiselle [email protected]
Spanish Jill Czarnecki [email protected]
     
     
8th Grade Team    
     
ELA Jenna Griffith [email protected]
Math Frank Raponi [email protected]
Math Kiana Herr [email protected]
Science Allen Lee [email protected]
Science Michelle Kennedy [email protected]
Social Studies Derrick Virgo [email protected]
Math Megan Brunkhorst [email protected]
Spanish Lori Smith [email protected]
     
Encore Team    
     
Art Shannan Hannula [email protected]
FACS Janet Vorstadt [email protected]
FACS Anne Wood [email protected]y.us
Music Bob McMahon [email protected]
Music Alexandra Langdon [email protected]
Music Elizabeth DeGroff [email protected]
Adaptive PE Krista Gillette [email protected]
Physical Education Ryan Carmody [email protected]
Physical Education Janine Bennett [email protected]
Technology Education Angela Eichorst [email protected]
Technology Education Paul Harrington [email protected]
     
Special Education    
     
Special Ed/Math 8 Doreen Bailey [email protected]
Special Ed/ ELA 8 Ashley Munson [email protected]
Special Ed/Math 6 Elizabeth Cotterill [email protected]
Special Ed 6 Terri Hubbell [email protected]
Special Ed/Math 7 Courtney Devoe [email protected]
8:1:3 Megan Stache [email protected]
     
Teaching Assistants/Aides    
     
     
Teaching Assistant Lacey Barber [email protected]
Teaching Aide Charoo Garg [email protected]
Teaching Aide Joshua Jones-Hosner [email protected]
Teaching Assistant Siobhan Kelly [email protected]
Teaching Assistant Kent Larson [email protected]
Teaching Aide Caitlynn Servoss [email protected]
Teaching Aide Matthew Stockholm [email protected]
Teaching Aide Pamela Seaman [email protected]
     
Cafeteria    
     
School Lunch Specialist Megan Munson [email protected]
     
Support Services    
     
Social Worker Ellen Stelick [email protected]
ENL  Elizabeth Harris [email protected]
Speech Natalie Muka [email protected]
Nurse Justine Gibbs [email protected]
School Psychologist Lydia Mychack [email protected]
Librarian Ben Eckley [email protected]
 
Transportation    
     
Supervisor Lora Cavanagh [email protected]
Assistant Gail Piger [email protected]