Bell Schedule

BELL SCHEDULE

7:42 Warning Bell
7:45-8:28 Homeroom/1st Period
8:31-9:09 2nd Period
9:12-9:50 3rd Period
9:53-10:31 4th Period
10:34-10:54
Homebase
10:57-11:35 5th Period
  10:57-11:16 5a Lunch/Lab
11:16-11:35 5b Lunch/Lab
11:38-12:16 6th Period
  11:38-11:57 6a Lunch/Lab
11:57-12:16 6b Lunch/Lab
12:19-12:57 7th Period
  12:19-12:38 7a Lunch/Lab
12:38-12:57 7b Lunch/Lab
1:00-1:38 8th Period
1:41-2:19 9th Period 
2:25-3:00 Activity Period
3:05 A.P. Bus Dismissal
5:00 Late Bus Departure





ONE HOUR DELAY SCHEDULE

8:42
Warning Bell
8:45-9:17
Homeroom/1st Period
9:20-9:52
2nd Period
9:55-10:27
3rd Period
10:30-11:02
4th Period
11:05-11:24
5th Period 
11:27-11:59
6th Period 
12:02-12:34
7th Period
12:37-1:09 8th Period
1:12-1:44 9th Period
1:47-2:19 Activity Period
3:05 AP Bus Departure



ASSEMBLY SCHEDULE

7:42
Warning Bell
7:45-8:17
Homeroom/1st Period
8:20-8:52
2nd Period
8:55-9:27
3rd Period
9:30-10:02
4th Period
10:05-10:21
Advisory
10:24-10:56
5th Period
10:59-11:31
6th Period
11:34-12:06
7th Period
12:09-12:41
8th Period
12:44-1:16
9th Period
1:19-2:19 Assembly
2:21-3:00
Activity Period
3:05  AP Bus Departure 


HALF-DAY BELL SCHEDULE

7:42 Warning Bell
7:45-8:02
Homeroom
8:05-8:22
8th Period
8:25-8:42
9th Period
8:45-9:02
1st Period
9:05-9:22
2nd Period 
9:25-9:42
3rd Period
9:45-10:00
4th Period
10:03-10:20
5th Period
10:23-10:40
6th Period 
10:43-11:00
7th Period
11:00
Dismissal






TWO HOUR DELAY SCHEDULE

9:42
Warning Bell
9:45-10:11
Homeroom/1st Period
10:14-10:40
2nd Period
10:43-11:09
3rd Period
11:12-11:38
4th Period
11:41-12:54
5th Period
12:57-12:52
6th Period
12:55-1:21
7th Period
1:24-1:50
8th Period
1:53-2:19
9th Period
2:25-3:00
Activity Period
3:00
Dismissal
3:05 Bus Departure 

(NO BREAKFAST WILL BE SERVED)