Bell Schedule

BELL SCHEDULE

7:45 Warning Bell
7:48-8:33 Homeroom/1st Period
8:36-9:16 2nd Period
9:19-9:59 3rd Period
10:02-10:42 4th Period
10:45-11:25
5th Period 
  10:45-11:05 5a Lunch/Lab
11:05-11:25 5b Lunch/Lab
11:28-12:08 6th Period
  11:28-11:48 6a Lunch/Lab
11:48-12:08 6b Lunch/Lab
12:11-12:51 7th Period
  12:11-12:31 7a Lunch/Lab
12:31-12:51 7b Lunch/Lab
12:54-1:34 8th Period
1:36-2:19 9th Period 
2:21-3:00 Activity Period
2:25 Early Bus Dismissal
3:05 Late Bus Departure





ONE HOUR DELAY SCHEDULE

8:45
Warning Bell
8:48-9:31
Homeroom/1st Period
9:34-10:07
2nd Period
10:10-10:43
3rd Period
10:46-11:19
4th Period
11:22-11:55
5th Period 
11:58-12:31
6th Period 
12:34-1:07
7th Period
1:10-1:43
8th Period
1:46-2:19  9th Period
 2:21-3:00 Activity Period
3:00  Dismissal 
3:05  Bus Departure 



ASSEMBLY SCHEDULE

7:45
Warning Bell
7:48-8:28
Homeroom/1st Period
8:31-9:04
2nd Period
9:07-9:40
3rd Period
9:43-10:16
4th Period
10:19-10:52
5th Period
10:55-11:28
6th Period
11:31-12:07
7th Period
12:07-12:40
8th Period
12:43-1:16
9th Period
1:16-2:19
Assembly
2:21-3:00
Activity Period
2:25
Early Bus Dismissal
3:05  Late Bus Departure 


HALF-DAY BELL SCHEDULE

7:45 Warning Bell
7:48-7:52
Homeroom
7:55-8:12
8th Period
8:15-8:33
9th Period
8:36-8:54
1st Period
8:57-9:15
2nd Period 
9:18-9:36
3rd Period
9:39-9:57
4th Period
10:00-10:18
5th Period
10:21-10:39
6th Period 
10:42-11:00
7th Period
11:00
Dismissal






TWO HOUR DELAY SCHEDULE

9:45
Warning Bell
9:48-10:24
Homeroom/1st Period
10:27-10:53
2nd Period
10:56-11:22
3rd Period
11:25-11:51
4th Period
11:54-12:20
5th Period
12:23-12:49
6th Period
12:52-1:18
7th Period
1:21-1:48
8th Period
1:51-2:19
9th Period
2:21-3:00
Activity Period
3:00
Dismissal
3:05 Bus Departure 

(NO BREAKFAST WILL BE SERVED)