Staff Directory

Main Office     
Principal Lora Champlain  
Assistant Principal Gregory Harris  
Admin Assistant Melissa Scotti  
Admin Assistant Alison Diah  
     
Counseling    

School Counselor  (Grade 7, Grade 6 A-K )
David Emma  
School Counselor (Grade 8, Grade 6 L-Z) Jessica Reynolds  
     
6th Grade Team    
     
Reading Kathy Lawson  
ELA Rebecca White   
Math Sara Sinnigen  
Science Sherry Tasselmyer   
Social Studies Matthew Gardner  
LAL Karen Moshier  
     
7th Grade Team    
   
ELA Tamara Hayes  
Math Jordan Titus  
Science  Amy Hathaway  
Social Studies Cory Giroux  
Spanish Jill Czarnecki  
Reading Alexi Walts  
     
8th Grade Team    
     
ELA Jenna Griffith  
Math Frank Raponi  
Math Kiana Herr  
Science Betty Jensen  
Social Studies Derrick Virgo  
Spanish Nicole Decker  
Reading Alexi Walts  
     
     
Encore Team    
     
Art Neal McDowell  
FACS Janet Vorstadt  
FACS Anne Wood  
Music Elizabeth Alexander
Music Bob McMahon  
Music Xandry Langdon  
Adaptive PE Krista Gillette  
Physical Education Mo Anderson  
Physical Education Jennifer Turbin  
   
     
Special Education    

AIS Math 6,7,8 TBA  
Special Ed Grade 6 Elizabeth Cotterill  
Special Ed Grade 7 Courtney DeVoe  
Special Ed Grade 6 Teresa Hubbell  
Special Ed Grade 7 Daniel MacLean  
Special Ed  Grade 8 Ashlie Munson  
12:1:1 Monica Sherman  
Reading Specialist Aleza Simons  
8:1:3 Alexi Waltz-George  
     
Teaching Assistants/Aides    
     
Teaching Assistant Lacey Barber  
Teaching Aide Iam Barwell  
Teaching Aide Jonathan Honour  
Teachers Assistant  Melissa Josey  
Teaching Assistant Siobhan Kelly  
Teaching Assistant Kent Larson  
 Teaching Aide  Zackary McCall  
Teaching Assistant Amber Pealo  
Teaching Assistant Sara Sanford  
Teaching Assistant Caitlin Servoss  
Teaching Aide Matthew Stockholm  
Teaching Aide Pamela Seaman  

   
     
Cafeteria    
     
School Lunch Specialist Megan Munson  
Cafeteria Clerk Nikki Tinker  
     
Support Services    
     
Nurse Travis Berggren  
Social Worker Aubrey Munson  
ENL  Rosie Fox  
Reading Grades 7 & 8 Aleza Simons  
School Psychologist Cara Smith  
Librarian Benjamin Eckley  
Speech Karissa Hall
     
Transportation    
     
Supervisor Lora Cavanagh  
Assistant Gail Piger